{{ 'fb_in_app_browser_popup.desc' | translate }} {{ 'fb_in_app_browser_popup.copy_link' | translate }}

{{ 'in_app_browser_popup.desc' | translate }}

Shopping Cart
Your Shopping Cart is empty.
{{ (item.variation.media ? item.variation.media.alt_translations : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel }} {{ (item.variation.media
                    ? item.variation.media.alt_translations
                    : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel
                }}
{{ 'product.bundled_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.bundle_group_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.buyandget.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.gift.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{item.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{ field.name_translations | translateModel }}
  • {{ childProduct.title_translations | translateModel }}

    {{ getChildVariationShorthand(childProduct.child_variation) }}

{{ 'product.set.open_variation' | translate }}
  • {{ getSelectedItemDetail(selectedChildProduct, item).childProductName }} x {{ selectedChildProduct.quantity || 1 }}

    {{ getSelectedItemDetail(selectedChildProduct, item).childVariationName }}

{{item.variation.name}}
{{item.quantity}}x RM0 {{ item.unit_point }} Point
{{addonItem.product.cover_media.alt_translations | translateModel}}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{addonItem.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{addonItem.quantity}}x {{ mainConfig.merchantData.base_currency.alternate_symbol + "0" }}
Amino Acid Foaming Agent for Hair (Amisoft ESC-22SB)

Amino Acid Foaming Agent for Hair (Amisoft ESC-22SB)

- Produced from the amino acid, L-Glutamic acid, and plant-derived coconut fatty acid.
- Generates moderate to good foaming.
- Provides outstanding conditioning for both hair & skin, leaving hair feeling silky & skin moisturised without any dryness or stickiness.
- Very mild, highly biodegradable


{{ productService.variationPriceMemberTag(variationSelected) }}
{{shoplineProductReview.avg_score}} {{'product.product_review.stars' | translate}} | {{shoplineProductReview.total}} {{'product.product_review.reviews' | translate}}
{{amazonProductReview.avg_rating}} {{'product.product_review.stars' | translate}} | {{amazonProductReview.total_comment_count}} {{'product.product_review.reviews' | translate}}
{{ title.name_translations | translateModel }} : {{variationName[$index] | translateModel}}
Quantity
Add to Wishlist
The maximum quantity per submit is 99999
This quantity is invalid, please enter a valid quantity.
Sold Out

Not enough stock.
Your item was not added to your cart.

Not enough stock.
Please adjust your quantity.

{{'products.quick_cart.out_of_number_hint'| translate}}

{{'product.preorder_limit.hint'| translate}}

Limit {{ product.max_order_quantity }} per order.

Only {{ quantityOfStock }} item(s) left.

Please message the shop owner for order details.
Add to Wishlist
Description

INCI: Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate (and) Aqua


Functions:

  • Anionic Surfactant
  • Foaming, conditioning & moisturizing agent
  • An effective additive to conventional surfactants improving their mildness

Benefits:

  • Produced from the amino acid, L-Glutamic acid, and plant-derived coconut fatty acid.
  • Generates moderate to good foaming.
  • Provides outstanding conditioning for both hair and skin, leaving hair feeling silky and skin moisturised without any dryness or stickiness.
  • Very mild, highly biodegradable, and hypoallergenic.

Country of Origin: Japan


How to Use & Recommended Usage Rate:

  •  Use in sulfate-free products, body shampoos, hair shampoos, soap bars, facial cleansing gel, facial cleansing foam, and make-up cleansing.

Solubility:

  • Freely soluble in water

pH & Temperature Considerations:

  • Usable in a wide pH range even in weakly acidic solution

Colour & Physical State: Colorless to pale yellow, clear or hazy liquid.


Scent: Slightly characteristic odor


Storage Recommendation:

  • Keep in cool, dry place away from direct sunlight and sources of heat. 
  • Ensure the containers are tightly sealed when not in use to maintain the quality of the product.

 

来源于 L-谷氨酸(一种脂肪酸)和植物来源的椰子油脂肪酸的阴离子表面活性剂。在化妆品中它用作清洁剂、抗静电剂、表面活性剂以及乳化剂。它有优异的发泡性,还具有基氨基酸表面活性剂特有的温和性,使用安全,对眼睛和皮肤的刺激性低,是非常温和的清洗剂。

Shipping & Payment

Delivery Options

  • Elyn Recipe Retail Store
  • Courier Service (West Malaysia)

Payment Options

  • Manual Bank Transfer
  • Touch 'n Go eWallet
  • FPX
  • Credit Card/Debit Card
Customer Reviews
{{'product.product_review.no_review' | translate}}